KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12306 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Fri 1529 Km

Train number 12306 is named as KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS and travels 1529km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 12:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:55 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 21:32 21:37 440 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 23:37 23:39 634 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:43 01:53 786 2
Advertisement
PATNA JN - PNBE 04:30 04:40 998 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 08:10 08:14 1219 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 08:39 08:41 1248 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 10:55 10:57 1435 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 12:15 Dstn 1529 2

FAQS

KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12306 covers 1529 kilometer to reach destination.
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12306 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12306 arrives at destination at 12:15.
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12306 departs from source at 16:55.
Advertisement