12302 - KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12302 known as KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1452 km distance

KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS [12302] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
NDLSHWHRajdhani
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 16:55 0
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 21:35 21:40 447
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 1 23:40 23:43 641
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 01:44 01:54 790
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 03:47 03:50 994
PARASNATH [PNME] 2 05:45 05:47 1146
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 2 06:35 06:40 1193
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 09:50 Dest 1452