KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12301 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 1447 Km

Train number 12301 is named as KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS and travels 1447km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 16:50 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 10:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 16:50 0 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 18:56 18:58 200 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 19:55 20:00 259 1
PARASNATH - PNME 20:35 20:37 306 1
Advertisement
GAYA JN - GAYA 22:34 22:37 458 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 00:45 00:55 661 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 02:40 02:42 813 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 04:47 04:52 1008 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 10:00 Dstn 1447 2

FAQS

KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12301 covers 1447 kilometer to reach destination.
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12301 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12301 arrives at destination at 10:00.
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12301 departs from source at 16:50.
Advertisement