KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS - 13159 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLKATA (KOAA)JOGBANI (JBN)
Mon, Wed, Fri 542 Km

Train number 13159 is named as KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS and travels 542km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 20:55 and reaches station JOGBANI at 11:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 20:55 0 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 21:37 21:39 34 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 23:20 23:25 110 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 00:48 00:50 162 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 01:54 01:59 222 2
PAKAUR - PKR 02:47 02:49 276 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 03:54 03:56 309 2
Advertisement
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 05:10 05:20 343 2
SAMSI - SM 05:49 05:51 378 2
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 06:07 06:09 399 2
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 06:20 06:22 405 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 07:55 08:35 434 2
PURNIA JN - PRNA 09:05 09:07 462 2
ARARIYA COURT - ARQ 09:36 09:38 500 2
FORBESGANJ - FBG 10:03 10:05 529 2
JOGBANI - JBN 11:00 Dstn 542 2

FAQS

KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS - 13159 covers 542 kilometer to reach destination.
KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS - 13159 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS - 13159 arrives at destination at 11:00.
KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS - 13159 departs from source at 20:55.
Advertisement