KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS [13159] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS [13159] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS13159KOAAJBNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOLKATA [KOAA] 1 Src 20:55 0
NAIHATI JN [NH] 1 21:45 21:47 33
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 23:20 23:25 109
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 2 00:48 00:50 161
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 2 01:54 01:59 221
PAKUR [PKR] 2 02:47 02:49 275
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 2 03:54 03:56 308
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 2 05:10 05:20 342
SAMSI [SM] 2 05:48 05:50 377
HARISCHANDRPUR [HCR] 2 06:07 06:09 398
KUMEDPUR [KDPR] 2 06:21 06:22 404
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 2 08:10 08:50 433
PURNIA JN [PRNA] 2 09:19 09:21 461
ARARIYA COURT [ARQ] 2 09:56 09:58 499
FORBESGANJ [FBG] 2 10:23 10:25 528
JOGBANI [JBN] 2 11:15 Dest 541
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.