KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS - 15233 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLKATA (KOAA)DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
Mon, Thu 539 Km

Train number 15233 is named as KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS and travels 539km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 10:40 and reaches station DARBHANGA JN at 23:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 10:40 0 1
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 10:59 11:00 10 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 12:16 12:21 98 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 13:18 13:20 161 1
Advertisement
ASANSOL JN - ASN 14:11 14:16 203 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 16:01 16:03 313 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 17:20 17:25 357 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 20:00 20:30 450 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 21:40 21:45 501 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 23:05 Dstn 539 1

FAQS

KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS - 15233 covers 539 kilometer to reach destination.
KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS - 15233 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS - 15233 arrives at destination at 23:05.
KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS - 15233 departs from source at 10:40.
Advertisement