KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES - 13161 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLKATA (KOAA)BALURGHAT (BLGT)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 437 Km

Train number 13161 is named as KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES and travels 437km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 12:55 and reaches station BALURGHAT at 22:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 12:55 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 14:28 14:31 98 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 15:20 15:23 149 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 16:21 16:26 209 1
PAKAUR - PKR 17:05 17:07 263 1
Advertisement
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 18:43 18:45 296 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 19:30 19:50 331 1
EKLAKHI - EKI 20:10 20:12 350 1
GAZOLE - GZO 20:25 20:27 363 1
BUNIADPUR - BNDP 21:00 21:05 392 1
GANGARAMPUR - GRMP 21:18 21:20 404 1
BALURGHAT - BLGT 22:15 Dstn 437 1

FAQS

KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES - 13161 covers 437 kilometer to reach destination.
KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES - 13161 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES - 13161 arrives at destination at 22:15.
KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES - 13161 departs from source at 12:55.
Advertisement