KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31840 is named as KNJ-SDAH LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 20:25 and reaches station SEALDAH at 22:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ Src 20:25 0 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 20:30 20:31 10 1
TAHERPUR - THP 20:36 20:37 15 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 20:39 20:40 18 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 20:43 20:44 22 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 21:02 21:08 26 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 21:12 21:13 32 1
Advertisement
CHAKDAHA - CDH 21:17 21:18 37 1
SIMURALI - SMX 21:22 21:23 42 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 21:26 21:27 46 1
KALYANI - KYI 21:31 21:32 51 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 21:34 21:35 54 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 21:51 21:52 62 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 22:13 22:14 77 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 22:32 22:33 92 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 22:55 Dest 102 1

FAQS

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31840 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31840 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31840 arrives at destination at 22:55.
KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31840 departs from source at 20:25.
Advertisement