KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31830 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31830 is named as KNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 15:20 and reaches station SEALDAH at 17:37 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ Src 15:20 0 1
JALALKHALI HALT - JKL 15:23 15:24 4 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 15:27 15:28 10 1
TAHERPUR - THP 15:32 15:33 15 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 15:35 15:36 18 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 15:39 15:40 22 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 15:51 15:52 26 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 15:56 15:57 32 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 16:01 16:02 37 1
PALPARA - PXR 16:04 16:05 40 1
SIMURALI - SMX 16:07 16:08 42 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 16:11 16:12 46 1
KALYANI - KYI 16:16 16:17 51 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 16:19 16:20 54 1
Advertisement
HALISAHAR - HLR 16:22 16:23 57 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 16:29 16:30 62 1
KANKINARA - KNR 16:34 16:35 64 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 16:39 16:40 69 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 16:43 16:44 72 1
PALTA - PTF 16:46 16:47 74 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 16:49 16:50 77 1
TITAGARH - TGH 16:52 16:53 79 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 16:55 16:56 81 1
SODPUR - SEP 17:00 17:01 84 1
AGARPARA - AGP 17:03 17:04 86 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 17:06 17:07 88 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 17:12 17:13 92 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 17:16 17:17 96 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 17:37 Dest 102 1

FAQS

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31830 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31830 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31830 arrives at destination at 17:37.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31830 departs from source at 15:20.
Advertisement