KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31824 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31824 is named as KNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 12:07 and reaches station SEALDAH at 14:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ Src 12:07 0 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 12:13 12:14 10 1
TAHERPUR - THP 12:18 12:19 15 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 12:21 12:22 18 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 12:25 12:26 22 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 12:37 12:38 26 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 12:42 12:43 32 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 12:47 12:48 37 1
PALPARA - PXR 12:50 12:51 40 1
SIMURALI - SMX 12:53 12:54 42 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 12:57 12:58 46 1
KALYANI - KYI 13:02 13:03 51 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 13:05 13:06 54 1
Advertisement
HALISAHAR - HLR 13:08 13:09 57 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 13:15 13:16 62 1
KANKINARA - KNR 13:20 13:21 64 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 13:24 13:25 69 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 13:29 13:30 72 1
PALTA - PTF 13:32 13:33 74 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 13:35 13:36 77 1
TITAGARH - TGH 13:39 13:40 79 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 13:42 13:43 81 1
SODPUR - SEP 13:46 13:47 84 1
AGARPARA - AGP 13:49 13:50 86 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 13:52 13:53 88 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 13:58 13:59 92 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 14:02 14:03 96 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 14:25 Dest 102 1

FAQS

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31824 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31824 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31824 arrives at destination at 14:25.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31824 departs from source at 12:07.
Advertisement