KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31820 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31820 is named as KNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 09:00 and reaches station SEALDAH at 11:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ Src 09:00 0 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 09:06 09:07 10 1
TAHERPUR - THP 09:11 09:12 15 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 09:14 09:15 18 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 09:19 09:20 22 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 09:29 09:30 26 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 09:35 09:36 32 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 09:40 09:41 37 1
PALPARA - PXR 09:43 09:44 40 1
SIMURALI - SMX 09:46 09:47 42 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 09:50 09:51 46 1
KALYANI - KYI 09:55 09:56 51 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 09:58 09:59 54 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 10:01 10:02 57 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 10:09 10:10 62 1
KANKINARA - KNR 10:14 10:15 64 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 10:17 10:18 66 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 10:20 10:21 69 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 10:24 10:25 72 1
PALTA - PTF 10:27 10:28 74 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 10:35 10:36 77 1
TITAGARH - TGH 10:38 10:39 79 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 10:41 10:42 81 1
SODPUR - SEP 10:45 10:46 84 1
AGARPARA - AGP 10:48 10:49 86 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 10:51 10:52 88 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 10:59 11:00 92 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 11:03 11:04 96 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 11:22 Dest 102 1

FAQS

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31820 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31820 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31820 arrives at destination at 11:22.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31820 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement