KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31818 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31818 is named as KNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 07:04 and reaches station SEALDAH at 09:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ Src 07:04 0 1
JALALKHALI HALT - JKL 07:07 07:08 4 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 07:12 07:13 10 1
TAHERPUR - THP 07:16 07:17 15 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 07:19 07:20 18 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 07:23 07:24 22 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 07:37 07:38 26 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 07:42 07:43 32 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 07:47 07:48 37 1
PALPARA - PXR 07:50 07:51 40 1
SIMURALI - SMX 07:53 07:54 42 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 07:57 07:58 46 1
Advertisement
KALYANI - KYI 08:02 08:03 51 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 08:05 08:06 54 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 08:11 08:12 57 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 08:16 08:17 62 1
KANKINARA - KNR 08:21 08:22 64 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 08:26 08:27 69 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 08:30 08:31 72 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 08:41 08:42 77 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 08:47 08:48 81 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 08:57 08:58 88 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 09:04 09:05 92 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 09:08 09:09 96 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 09:22 Dest 102 1

FAQS

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31818 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31818 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31818 arrives at destination at 09:22.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31818 departs from source at 07:04.
Advertisement