KKDI-TPJ PASSR - 76840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 89 Km

Train number 76840 is named as KKDI-TPJ PASSR and travels 89km distance

Train departs from station KARAIKKUDI JN at 09:50 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 11:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI Src 09:50 0 1
KOTTAIYUR - KTYR 09:58 09:59 6 1
CHETTINAD - CTND 10:05 10:06 12 1
TIRUMAYAM - TYM 10:15 10:16 21 1
Advertisement
NAMANASAMUDRAM - NMN 10:25 10:26 31 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 10:34 10:35 37 1
VELLANUR - VEL 10:45 10:46 48 1
KEERANUR - KRUR 10:59 11:00 61 1
KUMARAMANGALAM - KRMG 11:13 11:14 76 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 11:50 Dest 89 1

FAQS

KKDI-TPJ PASSR - 76840 covers 89 kilometer to reach destination.
KKDI-TPJ PASSR - 76840 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KKDI-TPJ PASSR - 76840 arrives at destination at 11:50.
KKDI-TPJ PASSR - 76840 departs from source at 09:50.
Advertisement