KKDI-TPJ DMU - 76830 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 89 Km

Train number 76830 is named as KKDI-TPJ DMU and travels 89km distance

Train departs from station KARAIKKUDI JN at 06:50 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 09:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI Src 06:50 0 1
KOTTAIYUR - KTYR 06:57 06:58 6 1
CHETTINAD - CTND 07:04 07:05 12 1
TIRUMAYAM - TYM 07:14 07:15 21 1
Advertisement
NAMANASAMUDRAM - NMN 07:24 07:25 31 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 07:39 07:40 37 1
VELLANUR - VEL 07:51 07:52 48 1
KEERANUR - KRUR 08:05 08:06 61 1
KUMARAMANGALAM - KRMG 08:20 08:21 76 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 09:10 Dest 89 1

FAQS

KKDI-TPJ DMU - 76830 covers 89 kilometer to reach destination.
KKDI-TPJ DMU - 76830 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KKDI-TPJ DMU - 76830 arrives at destination at 09:10.
KKDI-TPJ DMU - 76830 departs from source at 06:50.
Advertisement