KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP [12606] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP [12606] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP12606KKDIMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 1 Src 05:00 0
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 1 05:33 05:35 36
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 06:25 06:40 89
SRIRANGAM [SRGM] 1 06:58 07:00 101
LALGUDI [LLI] 1 07:14 07:15 116
ARIYALUR [ALU] 1 07:49 07:50 159
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 08:33 08:35 212
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 09:23 09:25 266
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 10:23 10:25 334
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 10:58 11:00 369
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 11:28 11:30 400
MAMBALAM [MBM] 1 11:48 11:50 418
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 12:20 Dest 425
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.