KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP - 12606 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 426 Km

Train number 12606 is named as KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP and travels 426km distance

Train departs from station KARAIKKUDI JN at 05:05 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 12:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI Src 05:05 0 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 05:31 05:32 37 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 06:30 06:40 90 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 06:58 07:00 102 1
LALGUDI - LLI 07:14 07:15 117 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 07:49 07:50 160 1
Advertisement
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 08:28 08:30 213 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 09:23 09:25 267 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 10:19 10:20 335 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 10:48 10:50 370 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:19 11:20 401 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:39 11:40 419 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:10 Dstn 426 1

FAQS

KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP - 12606 covers 426 kilometer to reach destination.
KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP - 12606 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP - 12606 arrives at destination at 12:10.
KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP - 12606 departs from source at 05:05.
Advertisement