KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES - 15719 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KATIHAR JN (KIR)SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)
Daily 203 Km

Train number 15719 is named as KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES and travels 203km distance

Train departs from station KATIHAR JN at 06:00 and reaches station SILIGURI JN at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATIHAR JN - KIR Src 06:00 0 1
SONALLI - SI 06:21 06:23 17 1
SALMARI - SRI 06:40 06:42 30 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 07:05 07:07 39 1
SUDHANI - SUD 07:22 07:23 51 1
TELTA - TETA 07:33 07:34 60 1
DALKOLHA - DLK 07:43 07:45 68 1
KANKI - KKA 07:58 07:59 83 1
Advertisement
KISHANGANJ - KNE 08:12 08:14 96 1
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 08:45 08:47 127 1
POTHIA - POT 09:04 09:05 132 1
TAIABPUR - TBR 09:14 09:15 140 1
THAKURGANJ - TKG 09:23 09:25 147 1
GALGALIA - GAGA 09:36 09:37 159 1
ADHIKARI - ADQ 09:46 09:47 168 1
NAKSALBARI - NAK 10:07 10:09 181 1
BAGHDOGRA - BORA 10:33 10:35 193 1
SILIGURI JN - SGUJ 11:15 Dstn 203 1

FAQS

KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES - 15719 covers 203 kilometer to reach destination.
KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES - 15719 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES - 15719 arrives at destination at 11:15.
KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES - 15719 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement