KIR BJU EXPRESS - 28182 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KATIHAR JN (KIR)TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
Mon, Tue, Fri 592 Km

Train number 28182 is named as KIR BJU EXPRESS and travels 592km distance

Train departs from station KATIHAR JN at 15:00 and reaches station TATANAGAR JN at 06:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATIHAR JN - KIR Src 15:00 0 1
SEMAPUR - SMO 15:13 15:15 12 1
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 15:24 15:26 23 1
KURSELA - KUE 15:39 15:41 40 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 16:02 16:04 57 1
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 16:41 16:43 73 1
NARAYANPUR - NNR 16:50 16:52 81 1
MAHES KHUNT - MSK 17:16 17:18 105 1
MANSI JN - MNE 17:31 17:33 115 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 17:45 17:50 124 1
SAHIBPUR KML JN - SKJ 17:59 18:01 137 1
LAKHMINIA - LKN 18:11 18:13 147 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 18:48 18:50 165 1
NEW BARAUNI JN - NBJU 19:25 19:30 178 1
HATHIDAH JN UPPER - HTZU 20:48 20:49 191 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 21:32 21:37 217 1
MANANPUR - MNP 21:51 21:53 231 1
JAMUI - JMU 22:08 22:10 245 1
GIDHAUR - GHR 22:23 22:24 260 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 22:50 22:55 271 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 23:30 23:35 315 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 00:02 00:06 344 2
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 00:42 00:44 401 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 01:45 02:05 425 2
ANARA - ANR 03:16 03:18 476 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 03:55 04:00 501 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 06:20 Dstn 592 2

FAQS

KIR BJU EXPRESS - 28182 covers 592 kilometer to reach destination.
KIR BJU EXPRESS - 28182 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KIR BJU EXPRESS - 28182 arrives at destination at 06:20.
KIR BJU EXPRESS - 28182 departs from source at 15:00.