KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KATIHAR JN (KIR)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 1804 Km

Train number 15707 is named as KIR-ASR EXPRESS and travels 1804km distance

Train departs from station KATIHAR JN at 22:45 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 12:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATIHAR JN - KIR Src 22:45 0 1
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 23:05 23:07 23 1
KURSELA - KUE 23:20 23:22 40 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 23:41 23:43 57 1
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 23:57 23:59 73 1
MANSI JN - MNE 01:01 01:03 115 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 01:13 01:15 124 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 01:48 01:50 165 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 03:00 03:10 180 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 04:00 04:05 231 2
KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 04:18 04:20 244 2
DHOLI - DOL 04:32 04:34 257 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 05:25 05:30 282 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 06:20 06:25 336 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 06:35 06:40 342 2
DIGHWARA - DGA 07:08 07:10 365 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 08:40 08:50 395 2
SIWAN JN - SV 09:40 09:45 456 2
MAIRWA - MW 10:01 10:03 478 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 10:45 10:50 526 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 12:10 12:25 575 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 13:03 13:05 610 2
BASTI - BST 13:31 13:34 640 2
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 14:25 14:27 701 2
GONDA JN - GD 15:10 15:15 729 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 16:33 16:35 817 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 17:35 17:38 842 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 18:00 18:10 851 2
UNNAO JN - ON 19:12 19:14 907 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 19:50 19:55 924 2
ETAWAH - ETW 21:35 21:40 1062 2
FIROZABAD - FZD 22:30 22:35 1137 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 23:10 23:15 1154 2
HATHRAS JN - HRS 23:52 23:54 1202 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 00:17 00:22 1232 3
KHURJA JN - KRJ 00:52 00:54 1275 3
GHAZIABAD - GZB 02:03 02:05 1338 3
DELHI SHAHDARA - DSA 02:26 02:28 1352 3
DELHI - DLI 02:55 03:20 1358 3
SONIPAT - SNP 04:22 04:24 1401 3
PANIPAT JN - PNP 04:55 04:57 1446 3
KARNAL - KUN 05:21 05:23 1480 3
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 05:46 05:48 1513 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 06:45 06:55 1555 3
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 07:18 07:20 1583 3
SIRHIND JN - SIR 07:41 07:43 1608 3
KHANNA - KNN 07:55 07:57 1626 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 08:40 08:50 1668 3
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 09:04 09:06 1682 3
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 09:57 09:59 1704 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 10:30 10:40 1725 3
BEAS - BEAS 11:11 11:13 1762 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 12:20 Dstn 1804 3

FAQS

KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 covers 1804 kilometer to reach destination.
KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 passes through 53 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 arrives at destination at 12:20.
KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 departs from source at 22:45.