KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KATIHAR JN (KIR)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 1804 Km

Train number 15707 is named as KIR-ASR EXPRESS and travels 1804km distance

Train departs from station KATIHAR JN at 22:45 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 12:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATIHAR JN - KIR Src 22:45 0 1
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 23:06 23:08 23 1
KURSELA - KUE 23:23 23:25 40 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 23:46 23:48 57 1
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 00:03 00:05 73 2
MANSI JN - MNE 01:03 01:05 115 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 01:15 01:17 124 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 01:49 01:51 165 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 03:00 03:10 180 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 04:00 04:05 231 2
KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 04:18 04:20 244 2
DHOLI - DOL 04:32 04:34 258 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 05:30 05:35 283 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 06:35 06:40 336 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 06:50 06:55 342 2
DIGHWARA - DGA 07:16 07:18 365 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 08:35 08:45 396 2
SIWAN JN - SV 09:30 09:35 456 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 10:35 10:40 526 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 12:20 12:35 576 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 13:14 13:16 610 2
BASTI - BST 13:45 13:48 640 2
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 14:33 14:35 701 2
GONDA JN - GD 15:15 15:20 729 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 16:53 16:55 818 2
Advertisement
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 17:30 17:33 842 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 18:10 18:20 851 2
UNNAO JN - ON 19:13 19:15 907 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 19:50 20:00 924 2
ETAWAH - ETW 21:36 21:41 1062 2
FIROZABAD - FZD 22:29 22:34 1138 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 23:10 23:15 1154 2
HATHRAS JN - HRS 23:51 23:53 1202 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 00:15 00:20 1232 3
KHURJA JN - KRJ 00:50 00:52 1275 3
GHAZIABAD - GZB 02:05 02:07 1338 3
DELHI SHAHDARA - DSA 02:26 02:28 1352 3
DELHI - DLI 02:55 03:25 1358 3
SONIPAT - SNP 04:05 04:07 1401 3
PANIPAT JN - PNP 04:41 04:43 1446 3
KARNAL - KUN 05:05 05:07 1480 3
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 05:34 05:36 1514 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 06:50 07:00 1555 3
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 07:23 07:25 1583 3
SIRHIND JN - SIR 07:45 07:47 1608 3
KHANNA - KNN 08:02 08:04 1626 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 09:18 09:28 1669 3
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 09:43 09:45 1682 3
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 10:03 10:05 1704 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 10:30 10:40 1726 3
BEAS - BEAS 11:13 11:15 1762 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 12:45 Dstn 1804 3

FAQS

KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 covers 1804 kilometer to reach destination.
KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 passes through 52 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 arrives at destination at 12:45.
KIR-ASR EXPRESS - 15707 departs from source at 22:45.
Advertisement