KIK-TPJ PASSR - 56711 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARAIKAL (KIK)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 145 Km

Train number 56711 is named as KIK-TPJ PASSR and travels 145km distance

Train departs from station KARAIKAL at 12:50 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 17:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARAIKAL - KIK Src 12:50 0 1
TIRUMALAIRAYAN PATTINAM H - TMPT 12:54 12:55 5 1
NAGORE - NCR 13:11 13:13 10 1
VELLPAPALYAM - VXM 13:22 13:23 15 1
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 13:27 13:32 17 1
ANDANAPPETTAI - APE 13:37 13:38 20 1
SIKKAL - SKK 13:41 13:42 22 1
KIZHVELUR - KVL 13:48 13:49 28 1
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM - AYM 13:57 13:58 34 1
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 14:05 14:10 41 1
KULIKARAI - KU 14:17 14:18 46 1
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM - TMU 14:24 14:25 51 1
KORADACHERI - KDE 14:32 14:33 57 1
Advertisement
NIDAMANGALAM - NMJ 14:39 14:40 65 1
KOYILVENNI - KYV 14:44 14:45 70 1
AMMAPET - AMT 14:49 14:50 75 1
SALIYAMANGALAM - SMM 14:55 14:56 80 1
KUDIKADU - KXO 15:00 15:01 84 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 15:35 16:00 95 1
ALAKKUDI - ALK 16:09 16:10 104 1
BUDALUR - BAL 16:18 16:19 112 1
AIYANAPURAM - AYN 16:24 16:25 118 1
SOLGAMPATTI - SGM 16:31 16:32 124 1
TONDAMANPATTI - TOM 16:38 16:39 130 1
TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 16:44 16:45 135 1
MANJATTIDAL - MCJ 16:50 16:51 139 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 16:54 16:55 142 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 17:30 Dest 145 1

FAQS

KIK-TPJ PASSR - 56711 covers 145 kilometer to reach destination.
KIK-TPJ PASSR - 56711 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KIK-TPJ PASSR - 56711 arrives at destination at 17:30.
KIK-TPJ PASSR - 56711 departs from source at 12:50.
Advertisement