KIK-MS EXP - 16176 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARAIKAL (KIK)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 361 Km

Train number 16176 is named as KIK-MS EXP and travels 361km distance

Train departs from station KARAIKAL at 21:00 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARAIKAL - KIK Src 21:00 0 1
NAGORE - NCR 21:14 21:15 11 1
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 21:28 21:38 19 1
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 22:15 22:25 42 1
PERALAM JN - PEM 22:50 22:51 65 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 23:15 23:20 81 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 23:46 23:47 101 1
Advertisement
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 00:03 00:05 117 2
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 00:40 00:42 156 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 00:48 00:50 160 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:05 02:15 202 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 02:49 02:50 240 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 03:14 03:15 270 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 03:48 03:50 305 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 04:19 04:20 336 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:15 Dstn 361 2

FAQS

KIK-MS EXP - 16176 covers 361 kilometer to reach destination.
KIK-MS EXP - 16176 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KIK-MS EXP - 16176 arrives at destination at 05:15.
KIK-MS EXP - 16176 departs from source at 21:00.
Advertisement