KIK-MS EXP - 16176 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KARAIKAL (KIK)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 361 Km

Train number 16176 is named as KIK-MS EXP and travels 361km distance

Train departs from station KARAIKAL at 21:20 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARAIKAL - KIK Src 21:20 0 1
NAGORE - NCR 21:38 21:40 11 1
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 21:53 21:55 19 1
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 22:30 22:40 42 1
PERALAM JN - PEM 23:04 23:05 65 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 23:33 23:35 81 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 23:54 23:55 101 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:15 02:20 202 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 03:38 03:40 305 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 04:08 04:10 336 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:05 Dstn 361 2

FAQS

KIK-MS EXP - 16176 covers 361 kilometer to reach destination.
KIK-MS EXP - 16176 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KIK-MS EXP - 16176 arrives at destination at 05:05.
KIK-MS EXP - 16176 departs from source at 21:20.