6043 - KIK-KCVL SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6043 known as KIK-KCVL SPL runs from KARAIKAL [KIK] to KOCHUVELI [KCVL] covering 612 km distance

KIK-KCVL SPL [6043] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KIK-KCVL SPLKIKKCVLHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KARAIKAL [KIK]1 Src 22:45 0
NAGORE [NCR]1 22:55 22:57 10
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]1 23:13 23:15 18
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]1 23:55 23:57 41
THANJAVUR [TJ]2 01:00 01:02 95
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 02:05 02:10 145
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 03:28 03:30 239
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 04:40 04:45 305
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]2 05:30 05:32 348
SATUR [SRT]2 05:54 05:56 375
KOVILPATTI [CVP]2 06:13 06:15 397
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]2 08:20 08:25 462
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]2 10:15 10:20 535
ERANIEL [ERL]2 10:37 10:38 553
KULITTHURAI [KZT]2 10:51 10:52 568
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]2 12:13 12:15 606
KOCHUVELI [KCVL]2 12:25 Dest 612