KIK-ERSEXP [16187] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KIK-ERSEXP [16187] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KIK-ERSEXP16187KIKERSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KARAIKAL [KIK] 1 Src 16:10 0
NAGORE [NCR] 1 16:18 16:20 10
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT] 1 16:35 16:40 18
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR] 1 17:20 17:30 41
NIDAMANGALAM [NMJ] 1 17:54 17:55 65
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 18:23 18:25 95
BUDALUR [BAL] 1 18:40 18:41 113
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 20:00 20:10 145
TIRCHRPALI FORT [TP] 1 20:19 20:20 149
KULITALAI [KLT] 1 20:54 20:55 182
KARUR [KRR] 1 21:37 21:40 221
PUGALUR [PGR] 1 21:56 21:57 236
KODUMUDI [KMD] 1 22:09 22:10 248
ERODE JN [ED] 1 23:00 23:10 286
UTTUKULI [UKL] 1 23:39 23:40 323
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 23:55 23:57 336
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 01:25 01:30 387
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 2 01:54 01:55 393
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 03:00 03:05 441
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 03:33 03:35 472
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 2 04:04 04:05 500
THRISUR [TCR] 2 04:27 04:30 516
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 2 04:51 04:52 540
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 2 04:59 05:00 546
ANGAMALI [AFK] 2 05:14 05:15 562
ALUVA [AWY] 2 05:23 05:25 571
IDAPLLI [IPL] 2 05:39 05:40 582
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 2 05:54 05:55 588
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 2 06:40 Dest 590
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.