KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARAIKAL (KIK)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Daily 593 Km

Train number 16187 is named as KIK-ERSEXP and travels 593km distance

Train departs from station KARAIKAL at 16:15 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARAIKAL - KIK Src 16:15 0 1
NAGORE - NCR 16:29 16:30 11 1
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 16:43 16:48 19 1
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 17:20 17:30 42 1
NIDAMANGALAM - NMJ 17:54 17:55 66 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 18:23 18:25 96 1
BUDALUR - BAL 18:40 18:41 114 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 19:55 20:05 146 1
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 20:19 20:20 150 1
KULITALAI - KLT 20:49 20:50 183 1
KARUR - KRR 21:33 21:35 222 1
PUGALUR - PGR 21:54 21:55 237 1
KODUMUDI - KMD 22:09 22:10 249 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:00 23:05 287 1
Advertisement
UTTUKULI - UKL 23:39 23:40 324 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:03 00:05 337 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:17 01:20 388 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 01:34 01:35 394 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 02:57 03:00 442 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 03:24 03:25 474 2
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 04:14 04:15 503 2
THRISUR - TCR 04:32 04:35 519 2
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 04:54 04:55 543 2
CHALAKUDI - CKI 05:01 05:02 549 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 05:24 05:25 565 2
ALUVA - AWY 05:38 05:40 574 2
IDAPPALLI - IPL 05:54 05:55 585 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 06:08 06:10 591 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 07:00 Dstn 593 2

FAQS

KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 covers 593 kilometer to reach destination.
KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 arrives at destination at 07:00.
KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 departs from source at 16:15.
Advertisement