KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KARAIKAL (KIK)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Daily 593 Km

Train number 16187 is named as KIK-ERSEXP and travels 593km distance

Train departs from station KARAIKAL at 16:30 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARAIKAL - KIK Src 16:30 0 1
NAGORE - NCR 16:48 16:50 11 1
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 17:03 17:05 19 1
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 17:30 17:32 42 1
NIDAMANGALAM - NMJ 17:54 17:55 66 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 18:23 18:25 96 1
BUDALUR - BAL 18:42 18:43 114 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 19:50 20:00 146 1
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 20:08 20:10 150 1
KULITALAI - KLT 20:49 20:50 183 1
KARUR - KRR 21:33 21:35 222 1
PUGALUR - PGR 21:54 21:55 237 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:00 23:05 287 1
UTTUKULI - UKL 23:44 23:45 324 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:08 00:10 337 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:22 01:25 388 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 03:07 03:10 442 2
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 04:05 04:06 503 2
THRISUR - TCR 04:32 04:35 519 2
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 05:09 05:10 543 2
CHALAKUDI - CKI 05:17 05:18 549 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 05:34 05:35 565 2
ALUVA - AWY 05:45 05:47 574 2
IDAPPALLI - IPL 06:04 06:05 585 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 06:23 06:25 591 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 07:00 Dstn 593 2

FAQS

KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 covers 593 kilometer to reach destination.
KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 arrives at destination at 07:00.
KIK-ERSEXP - 16187 departs from source at 16:30.