KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST - 22603 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)VILLUPURAM JN (VM)
Thu 1767 Km

Train number 22603 is named as KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST and travels 1767km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 14:05 and reaches station VILLUPURAM JN at 21:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 14:05 0 1
BELDA - BLDA 14:36 14:38 38 1
BALASORE - BLS 15:37 15:42 119 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 17:11 17:13 224 1
CUTTACK - CTC 18:15 18:20 296 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:00 19:05 324 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:30 19:45 343 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 21:25 21:30 490 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:33 00:38 706 2
Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:50 02:10 767 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:55 04:57 967 2
ELURU - EE 06:09 06:10 1057 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 07:55 08:10 1116 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 12:33 12:35 1409 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:15 14:20 1492 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:00 17:30 1606 2
VELLORE CANT - VLR 17:43 17:45 1616 2
ARNI ROAD - ARV 18:24 18:25 1652 2
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 19:24 19:25 1699 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 21:20 Dstn 1767 2

FAQS

KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST - 22603 covers 1767 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST - 22603 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST - 22603 arrives at destination at 21:20.
KGP VM WKLY SUPERFAST - 22603 departs from source at 14:05.
Advertisement