KGP TATA PASSENGER - 68005 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
Daily 138 Km

Train number 68005 is named as KGP TATA PASSENGER and travels 138km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 15:40 and reaches station TATANAGAR JN at 18:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 15:40 0 1
KALAIKUNDA - KKQ 15:52 15:53 9 1
KHEMASULI - KSO 16:00 16:01 16 1
SARDIHA - SUA 16:07 16:08 24 1
BANSTOLA - BNB 16:15 16:16 31 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 16:23 16:24 39 1
KHATKURA - KATB 16:31 16:32 46 1
GIDNI - GII 16:39 16:40 55 1
KANIMAHULI - KNM 16:47 16:48 62 1
Advertisement
CHAKULIA - CKU 16:53 16:54 68 1
KOKPARA - KKPR 17:02 17:03 77 1
DALBHUMGARH - DVM 17:10 17:11 87 1
- CHGA 17:18 17:19 92 1
GHATSILA - GTS 17:24 17:25 99 1
GALUDIH - GUD 17:35 17:36 109 1
RAKHA MINES - RHE 17:52 17:53 116 1
ASANBONI - ASB 18:02 18:03 121 1
GOVINDPUR PH - GVDP 18:10 18:11 128 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 18:40 Dest 138 1

FAQS

KGP TATA PASSENGER - 68005 covers 138 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP TATA PASSENGER - 68005 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP TATA PASSENGER - 68005 arrives at destination at 18:40.
KGP TATA PASSENGER - 68005 departs from source at 15:40.
Advertisement