38718 - KGP-SRC LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38718 known as KGP-SRC LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] covering 110 km distance

KGP-SRC LOCAL [38718] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP-SRC LOCALKGPSRCSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 14:00 0
JPR1 14:10 14:11 7
MPD1 14:15 14:16 13
SMCK1 14:20 14:21 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 14:26 14:27 24
DUAN1 14:29 14:30 28
RDU1 14:33 14:34 31
HAUR1 14:38 14:39 35
KHAI1 14:43 14:44 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 14:50 14:51 45
NPMR1 14:56 14:57 50
BOP1 15:00 15:01 54
NDGJ1 15:04 15:05 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 15:08 15:09 59
KIG1 15:13 15:14 63
DTE1 15:17 15:18 67
GGTA1 15:21 15:22 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 15:24 15:25 72
KGY1 15:29 15:30 78
BSBP1 15:33 15:34 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 15:37 15:38 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 15:41 15:42 88
CGA1 15:45 15:46 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 15:49 15:50 93
NALR1 15:54 15:55 97
ABADA [ABB]1 15:57 15:58 100
SEL1 16:00 16:01 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 16:05 16:06 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 16:30 Dest 110