KGP-KUR PASS - 58005 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 367 Km

Train number 58005 is named as KGP-KUR PASS and travels 367km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 04:40 and reaches station KHURDA ROAD JN at 12:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 04:40 0 1
NARAYANGARH - NYA 05:00 05:01 28 1
BAKHRABAD - VKD 05:07 05:08 34 1
BELDA - BLDA 05:14 05:15 40 1
NIKURSINI - NSI 05:23 05:24 49 1
DANTAN - DNT 05:32 05:33 57 1
LAKSHANNATH RD - LXD 05:43 05:44 67 1
JALESWAR - JER 05:51 05:52 73 1
RAJGHAT HALT - RGT 06:00 06:01 81 1
AMARDA ROAD - ARD 06:08 06:09 88 1
BASTA - BTS 06:16 06:17 93 1
N MAYURBHANJ RD - NMBR 06:23 06:24 97 1
RUPSA JN - ROP 06:30 06:31 103 1
HALDIPADA - HIP 06:42 06:43 109 1
BALASORE - BLS 06:57 07:02 121 1
NILGIRI ROAD - NGRD 07:10 07:11 132 1
Advertisement
KHANTAPARA - KHF 07:18 07:19 136 1
BAHANAGA BAZAR - BNBR 07:28 07:29 145 1
SORO - SORO 07:38 07:39 154 1
MARKONA - MKO 07:56 07:57 169 1
RANITAL - RNTL 08:04 08:05 175 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 08:50 08:55 183 1
KENDUAPADA - KED 09:09 09:10 198 1
MANJURI ROAD - MZZ 09:16 09:17 206 1
BAITARANI ROAD - BTV 09:24 09:25 215 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 09:35 09:40 227 1
DHANMANDAL - DNM 10:06 10:07 263 1
KAPILAS ROAD - KIS 10:22 10:23 284 1
GHANTIKHAL NDPR - GHNH 10:56 10:57 316 1
BARANG - BRAG 11:15 11:16 332 1
MANCHESWAR - MCS 11:29 11:30 341 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 11:40 11:45 348 1
LINGARAJ TMP RD - LGTR 11:49 11:50 352 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 12:10 Dest 367 1

FAQS

KGP-KUR PASS - 58005 covers 367 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP-KUR PASS - 58005 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP-KUR PASS - 58005 arrives at destination at 12:10.
KGP-KUR PASS - 58005 departs from source at 04:40.
Advertisement