KGP HWH LOCAL [38706] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KGP HWH LOCAL [38706] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCAL38706KGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 Src 05:25 0
JPR 1 05:35 05:36 7
MPD 1 05:40 05:41 12
SMCK 1 05:45 05:46 18
BALICHAK [BCK] 1 05:51 05:52 24
DUAN 1 05:54 05:55 27
RDU 1 05:58 05:59 30
HAUR 1 06:03 06:04 35
KHAI 1 06:08 06:09 39
PANSKURA [PKU] 1 06:14 06:15 44
NPMR 1 06:18 06:19 50
BOP 1 06:23 06:24 53
MECHEDA [MCA] 1 06:29 06:30 59
KIG 1 06:33 06:34 62
DTE 1 06:38 06:39 66
GGTA 1 06:41 06:42 69
BAGNAN [BZN] 1 06:45 06:46 72
KGY 1 06:50 06:51 77
BSBP 1 06:54 06:55 81
ULUBARIA [ULB] 1 06:59 07:00 85
PHULESWAR [FLR] 1 07:03 07:04 87
CGA 1 07:06 07:07 90
BAURIA JN [BVA] 1 07:11 07:12 93
NALR 1 07:15 07:16 97
ABADA [ABB] 1 07:19 07:20 100
SEL 1 07:22 07:23 101
ANDUL [ADL] 1 07:27 07:28 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 07:34 07:35 110
RMJ 1 07:37 07:38 111
DSNR 1 07:40 07:41 113
TPKR 1 07:44 07:45 114
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 08:00 Dest 117
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.