KGP HWH LOCAL - 38702 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 116 Km

Train number 38702 is named as KGP HWH LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 03:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 05:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 03:00 0 1
JAKPUR - JPR 03:10 03:11 7 1
MADPUR - MPD 03:15 03:16 13 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 03:20 03:21 18 1
BALICHAK - BCK 03:25 03:26 24 1
DUAN - DUAN 03:28 03:29 28 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 03:33 03:34 31 1
HAUR - HAUR 03:37 03:38 35 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 03:42 03:43 39 1
PANSKURA - PKU 03:48 03:49 45 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 03:52 03:53 48 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 03:56 03:57 52 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 04:00 04:01 54 1
MECHEDA - MCA 04:04 04:05 57 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 04:08 04:09 61 1
DEULTI - DTE 04:13 04:14 65 1
Advertisement
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 04:17 04:18 68 1
BAGNAN - BZN 04:21 04:22 70 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 04:26 04:27 76 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 04:30 04:31 79 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 04:34 04:35 83 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 04:38 04:39 86 1
CHENGEL - CGA 04:41 04:42 88 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 04:45 04:46 92 1
NALPUR - NALR 04:49 04:50 95 1
ABADA - ABB 04:53 04:54 98 1
SANKRALL - SEL 04:55 04:56 100 1
ANDUL - ADL 05:01 05:02 103 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 05:08 05:09 108 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 05:12 05:13 110 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 05:15 05:16 111 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 05:19 05:20 113 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 05:35 Dest 116 1

FAQS

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38702 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38702 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38702 arrives at destination at 05:35.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38702 departs from source at 03:00.
Advertisement