38720 - KGP-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38720 known as KGP-HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP-HWH LOCAL [38720] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP-HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 14:25 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 14:35 14:36 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 14:40 14:41 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 14:45 14:46 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 14:52 14:53 24
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 14:59 15:00 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 15:04 15:05 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 15:09 15:10 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 15:15 15:16 45
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 15:20 15:21 50
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 15:24 15:25 54
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 15:28 15:29 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 15:32 15:33 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 15:36 15:37 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 15:41 15:42 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 15:44 15:45 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 15:48 15:49 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 15:53 15:54 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 15:57 15:58 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 16:01 16:02 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 16:05 16:06 88
CHENGEL [CGA]1 16:09 16:10 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 16:12 16:13 93
NALPUR [NALR]1 16:17 16:18 97
ABADA [ABB]1 16:20 16:21 100
SANKRALL [SEL]1 16:23 16:24 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 16:28 16:29 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 16:35 16:36 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 16:38 16:39 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 16:41 16:42 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 16:45 16:46 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 17:10 Dest 118