38720 - KGP-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38720 known as KGP-HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 117 km distance

KGP-HWH LOCAL [38720] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP-HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 14:25 0
JPR1 14:35 14:36 7
MPD1 14:40 14:41 12
SMCK1 14:45 14:46 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 14:51 14:52 24
RDU1 14:57 14:58 30
HAUR1 15:02 15:03 35
KHAI1 15:07 15:08 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 15:13 15:14 44
NPMR1 15:17 15:18 50
BOP1 15:22 15:23 53
NDGJ1 15:25 15:26 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 15:31 15:32 59
KIG1 15:36 15:37 62
DTE1 15:41 15:42 66
GGTA1 15:44 15:45 69
BAGNAN [BZN]1 15:48 15:49 72
KGY1 15:53 15:54 77
BSBP1 15:57 15:58 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 16:01 16:02 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 16:05 16:06 87
CGA1 16:10 16:11 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 16:14 16:15 93
NALR1 16:18 16:19 97
ABADA [ABB]1 16:22 16:23 100
SEL1 16:25 16:26 101
ANDUL [ADL]1 16:30 16:31 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 16:37 16:38 110
RMJ1 16:40 16:41 111
DSNR1 16:43 16:44 113
TPKR1 16:47 16:48 114
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 17:10 Dest 117