38714 - KGP-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38714 known as KGP-HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP-HWH LOCAL [38714] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP-HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 07:40 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 07:50 07:51 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 07:55 07:56 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 08:00 08:01 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 08:06 08:07 24
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 08:13 08:14 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 08:18 08:19 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 08:23 08:24 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 08:29 08:30 45
MECHEDA [MCA]1 08:42 08:43 59
BAGNAN [BZN]1 08:54 08:55 72
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 09:07 09:08 85
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 09:33 09:34 110
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 10:00 Dest 118