38722 - KGP - HWH EMU Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38722 known as KGP - HWH EMU runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP - HWH EMU [38722] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP - HWH EMUKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 15:15 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 15:25 15:26 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 15:30 15:31 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 15:35 15:36 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 15:40 15:41 24
DUAN [DUAN]1 15:44 15:45 28
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 15:48 15:49 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 15:53 15:54 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 15:58 15:59 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 16:05 16:06 45
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 16:09 16:10 50
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 16:14 16:15 54
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 16:17 16:18 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 16:23 16:24 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 16:28 16:29 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 16:32 16:33 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 16:36 16:37 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 16:39 16:40 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 16:44 16:45 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 16:48 16:49 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 16:52 16:53 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 16:56 16:57 88
CHENGEL [CGA]1 17:00 17:01 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 17:04 17:05 93
NALPUR [NALR]1 17:09 17:10 97
ABADA [ABB]1 17:12 17:13 100
SANKRALL [SEL]1 17:15 17:16 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 17:20 17:21 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 17:27 17:28 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 17:31 17:32 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 17:34 17:35 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 17:37 17:38 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 17:58 Dest 118