KGP - HWH EMU - 38722 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 116 Km

Train number 38722 is named as KGP - HWH EMU and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 15:20 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 18:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 15:20 0 1
JAKPUR - JPR 15:30 15:31 7 1
MADPUR - MPD 15:35 15:36 13 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 15:40 15:41 19 1
BALICHAK - BCK 15:45 15:46 25 1
DUAN - DUAN 15:49 15:50 28 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 15:53 15:54 32 1
HAUR - HAUR 15:58 15:59 36 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 16:03 16:04 40 1
PANSKURA - PKU 16:09 16:10 45 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 16:14 16:15 49 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 16:19 16:20 52 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 16:23 16:24 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 16:27 16:28 58 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 16:31 16:32 61 1
DEULTI - DTE 16:36 16:37 65 1
Advertisement
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 16:40 16:41 68 1
BAGNAN - BZN 16:43 16:44 71 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 16:48 16:49 76 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 16:52 16:53 80 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 16:56 16:57 84 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 17:00 17:01 86 1
CHENGEL - CGA 17:04 17:05 89 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 17:08 17:09 92 1
NALPUR - NALR 17:13 17:14 96 1
ABADA - ABB 17:16 17:17 99 1
SANKRALL - SEL 17:19 17:20 100 1
ANDUL - ADL 17:24 17:25 104 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 17:27 17:28 106 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 17:31 17:32 109 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 17:35 17:36 110 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 17:38 17:39 112 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 17:41 17:42 113 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 18:05 Dest 116 1

FAQS

KGP - HWH EMU - 38722 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP - HWH EMU - 38722 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP - HWH EMU - 38722 arrives at destination at 18:05.
KGP - HWH EMU - 38722 departs from source at 15:20.
Advertisement