38708 - KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38708 known as KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL [38708] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP-HWH EMU LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 06:55 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 07:05 07:06 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 07:10 07:11 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 07:15 07:16 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 07:20 07:21 24
DUAN [DUAN]1 07:23 07:24 28
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 07:27 07:28 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 07:32 07:33 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 07:37 07:38 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 07:44 07:45 45
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 07:48 07:49 50
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 07:53 07:54 54
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 07:56 07:57 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 08:01 08:02 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 08:05 08:06 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 08:09 08:10 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 08:13 08:14 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 08:16 08:17 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 08:21 08:22 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 08:25 08:26 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 08:30 08:31 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 08:34 08:35 88
CHENGEL [CGA]1 08:37 08:38 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 08:41 08:42 93
NALPUR [NALR]1 08:45 08:46 97
ABADA [ABB]1 08:49 08:50 100
SANKRALL [SEL]1 08:52 08:53 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 08:57 08:58 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 09:05 09:06 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 09:08 09:09 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 09:11 09:12 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 09:15 09:16 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 09:32 Dest 118