38708 - KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38708 known as KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL [38708] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP-HWH EMU LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 06:55 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 07:05 07:06 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 07:10 07:11 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 07:15 07:16 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 07:20 07:21 24
DUAN [DUAN]1 07:23 07:24 28
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 07:27 07:28 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 07:32 07:33 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 07:37 07:38 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 07:43 07:44 45
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 07:47 07:48 50
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 07:52 07:53 54
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 07:55 07:56 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 08:00 08:01 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 08:04 08:05 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 08:08 08:09 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 08:12 08:13 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 08:15 08:16 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 08:20 08:21 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 08:24 08:25 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 08:29 08:30 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 08:33 08:34 88
CHENGEL [CGA]1 08:36 08:37 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 08:40 08:41 93
NALPUR [NALR]1 08:44 08:45 97
ABADA [ABB]1 08:48 08:49 100
SANKRALL [SEL]1 08:51 08:52 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 08:56 08:57 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 09:04 09:05 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 09:07 09:08 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 09:10 09:11 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 09:14 09:15 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 09:30 Dest 118