KGP-HWH LOCAL - 38708 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 116 Km

Train number 38708 is named as KGP-HWH LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 06:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 09:32 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 06:55 0 1
JAKPUR - JPR 07:05 07:06 7 1
MADPUR - MPD 07:10 07:11 13 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 07:15 07:16 18 1
BALICHAK - BCK 07:20 07:21 24 1
DUAN - DUAN 07:23 07:24 28 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 07:27 07:28 31 1
HAUR - HAUR 07:32 07:33 35 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 07:37 07:38 39 1
PANSKURA - PKU 07:44 07:45 45 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 07:49 07:50 48 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 07:53 07:54 52 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 07:57 07:58 54 1
MECHEDA - MCA 08:01 08:02 57 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 08:05 08:06 61 1
DEULTI - DTE 08:09 08:10 65 1
Advertisement
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 08:13 08:14 68 1
BAGNAN - BZN 08:17 08:18 70 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 08:21 08:22 76 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 08:25 08:26 79 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 08:30 08:31 83 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 08:34 08:35 86 1
CHENGEL - CGA 08:37 08:38 88 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 08:41 08:42 92 1
NALPUR - NALR 08:45 08:46 95 1
ABADA - ABB 08:49 08:50 98 1
SANKRALL - SEL 08:52 08:53 100 1
ANDUL - ADL 08:57 08:58 103 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 09:05 09:06 108 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 09:08 09:09 110 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 09:11 09:12 111 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 09:15 09:16 113 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 09:32 Dest 116 1

FAQS

KGP-HWH LOCAL - 38708 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP-HWH LOCAL - 38708 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP-HWH LOCAL - 38708 arrives at destination at 09:32.
KGP-HWH LOCAL - 38708 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement