KGP - ASN MEMU PASS - 68043 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Daily 210 Km

Train number 68043 is named as KGP - ASN MEMU PASS and travels 210km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 05:40 and reaches station ASANSOL JN at 11:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 05:40 0 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 05:47 05:48 2 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 05:56 05:57 6 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 06:18 06:20 13 1
GODAPIASAL - GSL 06:28 06:29 25 1
SALBONI - SLB 06:39 06:40 37 1
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 06:49 06:50 48 1
GARHBETA - GBA 06:59 07:00 60 1
BOGRI ROAD - BGO 07:08 07:09 64 1
PIARDOBA - PBA 07:16 07:17 73 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 07:27 07:28 85 1
RAMSAGAR - RSG 07:34 07:35 90 1
ONDAGRAM - ODM 07:43 07:44 99 1
KALISEN PH - KISN 07:48 07:49 104 1
BHEDUASOL - BXL 07:53 07:54 108 1
Advertisement
BANKURA - BQA 08:10 08:20 115 1
ANCHURI - ANCR 08:28 08:29 126 1
CHHATNA - CJN 08:33 08:34 129 1
JHANTIPAHARI - JPH 08:43 08:44 138 1
SIRJAM - SRJM 08:53 08:54 147 1
INDRABIL - IBL 09:01 09:02 154 1
METYALSAHAR HALT - MYX 09:08 09:09 160 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 09:30 09:50 168 1
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 09:58 09:59 173 1
BERO - BERO 10:05 10:06 178 1
RAMKANALI JN - RKI 10:14 10:15 183 1
MURADI - MDF 10:21 10:22 189 1
MADHUKUNDA - MDKD 10:30 10:31 196 1
DAMODAR JN - DMA 10:39 10:40 201 1
BURNPUR - BURN 10:52 10:53 205 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 11:20 Dest 210 1

FAQS

KGP - ASN MEMU PASS - 68043 covers 210 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP - ASN MEMU PASS - 68043 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP - ASN MEMU PASS - 68043 arrives at destination at 11:20.
KGP - ASN MEMU PASS - 68043 departs from source at 05:40.
Advertisement