KGP HWH LOCAL - 38730 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 116 Km

Train number 38730 is named as KGP HWH LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 20:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 23:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 20:45 0 1
JAKPUR - JPR 20:55 20:56 7 1
MADPUR - MPD 21:01 21:02 13 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 21:07 21:08 18 1
BALICHAK - BCK 21:14 21:15 24 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 21:21 21:22 31 1
HAUR - HAUR 21:27 21:28 35 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 21:33 21:34 39 1
PANSKURA - PKU 21:40 21:41 45 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 21:45 21:46 48 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 21:49 21:50 52 1
MECHEDA - MCA 21:55 21:56 57 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 21:59 22:00 61 1
Advertisement
DEULTI - DTE 22:04 22:05 65 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 22:08 22:09 68 1
BAGNAN - BZN 22:12 22:13 70 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 22:17 22:18 76 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 22:21 22:22 79 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 22:25 22:26 83 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 22:29 22:30 86 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 22:37 22:38 92 1
ANDUL - ADL 22:54 22:55 103 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 23:02 23:03 108 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 23:06 23:07 110 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 23:09 23:10 111 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 23:13 23:14 113 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 23:30 Dest 116 1

FAQS

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38730 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38730 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38730 arrives at destination at 23:30.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38730 departs from source at 20:45.
Advertisement