38730 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38730 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38730] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 20:45 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 20:55 20:56 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 21:01 21:02 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 21:07 21:08 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 21:14 21:15 24
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 21:21 21:22 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 21:26 21:27 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 21:32 21:33 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 21:39 21:40 45
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 21:44 21:45 50
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 21:48 21:49 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 21:55 21:56 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 22:00 22:01 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 22:05 22:06 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 22:09 22:10 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 22:13 22:14 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 22:18 22:19 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 22:22 22:23 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 22:26 22:27 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 22:29 22:30 88
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 22:35 22:36 93
ANDUL [ADL]1 22:49 22:50 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 22:58 22:59 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 23:02 23:03 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 23:05 23:06 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 23:09 23:10 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 23:30 Dest 118