38730 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38730 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38730] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 20:40 0
JPR1 20:50 20:51 7
MPD1 20:56 20:57 13
SMCK1 21:02 21:03 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 21:09 21:10 24
RDU1 21:16 21:17 31
HAUR1 21:21 21:22 35
KHAI1 21:27 21:28 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 21:34 21:35 45
NPMR1 21:38 21:39 50
BOP1 21:43 21:44 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 21:49 21:50 59
KIG1 21:53 21:54 63
DTE1 21:58 21:59 67
GGTA1 22:01 22:02 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 22:05 22:06 72
KGY1 22:10 22:11 78
BSBP1 22:14 22:15 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 22:18 22:19 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 22:21 22:22 88
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 22:28 22:29 93
ANDUL [ADL]1 22:42 22:43 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 22:52 22:53 110
RMJ1 22:56 22:57 111
DSNR1 23:00 23:01 113
TPKR1 23:05 23:06 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 23:25 Dest 118