KGP HWH LOCAL - 38728 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 116 Km

Train number 38728 is named as KGP HWH LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 18:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 21:48 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 18:45 0 1
JAKPUR - JPR 18:55 18:56 7 1
MADPUR - MPD 19:00 19:01 13 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 19:05 19:06 19 1
BALICHAK - BCK 19:10 19:11 25 1
DUAN - DUAN 19:14 19:15 28 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 19:18 19:19 32 1
HAUR - HAUR 19:24 19:25 36 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 19:30 19:31 40 1
PANSKURA - PKU 19:36 19:37 45 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 19:44 19:45 52 1
MECHEDA - MCA 19:51 19:52 58 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 19:57 19:58 61 1
DEULTI - DTE 20:03 20:04 65 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 20:08 20:09 68 1
Advertisement
BAGNAN - BZN 20:12 20:13 71 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 20:17 20:18 76 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 20:21 20:22 80 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 20:25 20:26 84 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 20:29 20:30 86 1
CHENGEL - CGA 20:33 20:34 89 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 20:37 20:38 92 1
NALPUR - NALR 20:41 20:42 96 1
ABADA - ABB 20:45 20:46 99 1
SANKRALL - SEL 20:48 20:49 100 1
ANDUL - ADL 20:54 20:55 104 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 20:58 20:59 106 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 21:07 21:08 109 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 21:11 21:12 110 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 21:14 21:15 112 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 21:19 21:20 113 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 21:48 Dest 116 1

FAQS

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38728 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38728 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38728 arrives at destination at 21:48.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38728 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement