38728 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38728 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38728] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 18:45 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 18:55 18:56 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 19:00 19:01 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 19:06 19:07 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 19:13 19:14 24
DUAN [DUAN]1 19:17 19:18 28
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 19:22 19:23 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 19:27 19:28 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 19:32 19:33 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 19:38 19:39 45
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 19:46 19:47 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 19:52 19:53 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 19:58 19:59 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 20:04 20:05 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 20:09 20:10 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 20:13 20:14 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 20:18 20:19 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 20:22 20:23 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 20:26 20:27 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 20:30 20:31 88
CHENGEL [CGA]1 20:34 20:35 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 20:39 20:40 93
NALPUR [NALR]1 20:44 20:45 97
ABADA [ABB]1 20:48 20:49 100
SANKRALL [SEL]1 20:51 20:52 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 20:56 20:57 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 21:06 21:07 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 21:10 21:11 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 21:13 21:14 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 21:17 21:18 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 21:47 Dest 118