38728 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38728 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38728] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 18:45 0
JPR1 18:55 18:56 7
MPD1 19:00 19:01 13
SMCK1 19:06 19:07 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 19:13 19:14 24
DUAN1 19:17 19:18 28
RDU1 19:22 19:23 31
HAUR1 19:27 19:28 35
KHAI1 19:32 19:33 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 19:38 19:39 45
BOP1 19:46 19:47 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 19:52 19:53 59
KIG1 19:58 19:59 63
DTE1 20:04 20:05 67
GGTA1 20:09 20:10 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 20:13 20:14 72
KGY1 20:18 20:19 78
BSBP1 20:22 20:23 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 20:26 20:27 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 20:30 20:31 88
CGA1 20:34 20:35 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 20:39 20:40 93
NALR1 20:44 20:45 97
ABADA [ABB]1 20:48 20:49 100
SEL1 20:51 20:52 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 20:56 20:57 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 21:06 21:07 110
RMJ1 21:10 21:11 111
DSNR1 21:13 21:14 113
TPKR1 21:17 21:18 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 21:47 Dest 118