38706 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38706 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38706] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 05:25 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 05:35 05:36 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 05:40 05:41 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 05:45 05:46 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 05:51 05:52 24
DUAN [DUAN]1 05:54 05:55 28
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 05:58 05:59 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 06:03 06:04 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 06:08 06:09 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 06:14 06:15 45
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 06:18 06:19 50
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 06:23 06:24 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 06:29 06:30 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 06:33 06:34 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 06:38 06:39 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 06:41 06:42 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 06:46 06:47 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 06:51 06:52 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 06:55 06:56 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 07:00 07:01 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 07:04 07:05 88
CHENGEL [CGA]1 07:07 07:08 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 07:12 07:13 93
NALPUR [NALR]1 07:16 07:17 97
ABADA [ABB]1 07:20 07:21 100
SANKRALL [SEL]1 07:23 07:24 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 07:28 07:29 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 07:35 07:36 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 07:38 07:39 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 07:41 07:42 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 07:45 07:46 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 08:02 Dest 118