KGP HWH LOCAL - 38706 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 116 Km

Train number 38706 is named as KGP HWH LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 05:25 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 08:02 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 05:25 0 1
JAKPUR - JPR 05:35 05:36 7 1
MADPUR - MPD 05:40 05:41 13 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 05:45 05:46 18 1
BALICHAK - BCK 05:51 05:52 24 1
DUAN - DUAN 05:54 05:55 28 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 05:58 05:59 31 1
HAUR - HAUR 06:03 06:04 35 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 06:08 06:09 39 1
PANSKURA - PKU 06:14 06:15 45 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 06:18 06:19 48 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 06:23 06:24 52 1
MECHEDA - MCA 06:29 06:30 57 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 06:33 06:34 61 1
DEULTI - DTE 06:38 06:39 65 1
Advertisement
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 06:41 06:42 68 1
BAGNAN - BZN 06:46 06:47 70 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 06:51 06:52 76 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 06:55 06:56 79 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 07:00 07:01 83 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 07:04 07:05 86 1
CHENGEL - CGA 07:07 07:08 88 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 07:12 07:13 92 1
NALPUR - NALR 07:16 07:17 95 1
ABADA - ABB 07:20 07:21 98 1
SANKRALL - SEL 07:23 07:24 100 1
ANDUL - ADL 07:28 07:29 103 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 07:35 07:36 108 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 07:38 07:39 110 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 07:41 07:42 111 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 07:45 07:46 113 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 08:02 Dest 116 1

FAQS

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38706 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38706 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38706 arrives at destination at 08:02.
KGP HWH LOCAL - 38706 departs from source at 05:25.
Advertisement