38706 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38706 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38706] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 05:25 0
JPR1 05:35 05:36 7
MPD1 05:40 05:41 13
SMCK1 05:45 05:46 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 05:51 05:52 24
DUAN1 05:54 05:55 28
RDU1 05:58 05:59 31
HAUR1 06:03 06:04 35
KHAI1 06:08 06:09 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 06:14 06:15 45
NPMR1 06:18 06:19 50
BOP1 06:23 06:24 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 06:29 06:30 59
KIG1 06:33 06:34 63
DTE1 06:38 06:39 67
GGTA1 06:41 06:42 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 06:45 06:46 72
KGY1 06:50 06:51 78
BSBP1 06:54 06:55 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 06:59 07:00 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 07:03 07:04 88
CGA1 07:06 07:07 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 07:11 07:12 93
NALR1 07:15 07:16 97
ABADA [ABB]1 07:19 07:20 100
SEL1 07:22 07:23 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 07:27 07:28 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 07:35 07:36 110
RMJ1 07:38 07:39 111
DSNR1 07:41 07:42 113
TPKR1 07:45 07:46 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 08:00 Dest 118