38704 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38704 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38704] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 03:50 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 04:00 04:01 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 04:05 04:06 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 04:10 04:11 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 04:16 04:17 24
DUAN [DUAN]1 04:19 04:20 28
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 04:24 04:25 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 04:29 04:30 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 04:35 04:36 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 04:42 04:43 45
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 04:47 04:48 50
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 04:51 04:52 54
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 04:55 04:56 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 04:59 05:00 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 05:03 05:04 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 05:08 05:09 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 05:11 05:12 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 05:16 05:17 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 05:21 05:22 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 05:25 05:26 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 05:30 05:31 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 05:34 05:35 88
CHENGEL [CGA]1 05:37 05:38 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 05:41 05:42 93
NALPUR [NALR]1 05:45 05:46 97
ABADA [ABB]1 05:49 05:50 100
SANKRALL [SEL]1 05:51 05:52 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 05:57 05:58 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 06:04 06:05 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 06:07 06:08 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 06:10 06:11 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 06:14 06:15 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 06:32 Dest 118