38704 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38704 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38704] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 03:50 0
JPR1 04:00 04:01 7
MPD1 04:05 04:06 13
SMCK1 04:10 04:11 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 04:16 04:17 24
DUAN1 04:19 04:20 28
RDU1 04:24 04:25 31
HAUR1 04:29 04:30 35
KHAI1 04:35 04:36 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 04:42 04:43 45
NPMR1 04:47 04:48 50
BOP1 04:51 04:52 54
NDGJ1 04:55 04:56 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 04:59 05:00 59
KIG1 05:03 05:04 63
DTE1 05:08 05:09 67
GGTA1 05:11 05:12 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 05:16 05:17 72
KGY1 05:21 05:22 78
BSBP1 05:25 05:26 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 05:30 05:31 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 05:34 05:35 88
CGA1 05:37 05:38 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 05:41 05:42 93
NALR1 05:45 05:46 97
ABADA [ABB]1 05:49 05:50 100
SEL1 05:51 05:52 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 05:57 05:58 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 06:04 06:05 110
RMJ1 06:07 06:08 111
DSNR1 06:10 06:11 113
TPKR1 06:14 06:15 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 06:32 Dest 118