38702 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38702 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38702] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 03:00 0
JPR1 03:10 03:11 7
MPD1 03:15 03:16 13
SMCK1 03:20 03:21 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 03:25 03:26 24
DUAN1 03:28 03:29 28
RDU1 03:33 03:34 31
HAUR1 03:37 03:38 35
KHAI1 03:42 03:43 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 03:48 03:49 45
NPMR1 03:52 03:53 50
BOP1 03:56 03:57 54
NDGJ1 04:00 04:01 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 04:04 04:05 59
KIG1 04:08 04:09 63
DTE1 04:13 04:14 67
GGTA1 04:17 04:18 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 04:21 04:22 72
KGY1 04:26 04:27 78
BSBP1 04:30 04:31 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 04:34 04:35 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 04:38 04:39 88
CGA1 04:41 04:42 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 04:45 04:46 93
NALR1 04:49 04:50 97
ABADA [ABB]1 04:53 04:54 100
SEL1 04:55 04:56 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 05:01 05:02 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 05:08 05:09 110
RMJ1 05:12 05:13 111
DSNR1 05:15 05:16 113
TPKR1 05:19 05:20 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 05:35 Dest 118