38726 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38726 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38726] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 17:38 0
JPR1 17:47 17:48 7
MPD1 17:52 17:53 13
SMCK1 17:57 17:58 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 18:02 18:03 24
DUAN1 18:06 18:07 28
RDU1 18:10 18:11 31
HAUR1 18:15 18:16 35
KHAI1 18:20 18:21 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 18:26 18:27 45
NPMR1 18:31 18:32 50
BOP1 18:36 18:37 54
NDGJ1 18:40 18:41 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 18:45 18:46 59
KIG1 18:49 18:50 63
DTE1 18:54 18:55 67
GGTA1 18:59 19:00 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 19:03 19:04 72
KGY1 19:10 19:11 78
BSBP1 19:14 19:15 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 19:18 19:19 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 19:22 19:23 88
CGA1 19:26 19:27 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 19:31 19:32 93
NALR1 19:37 19:38 97
ABADA [ABB]1 19:42 19:43 100
SEL1 19:46 19:47 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 19:52 19:53 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 20:02 20:03 110
RMJ1 20:06 20:07 111
DSNR1 20:10 20:11 113
TPKR1 20:14 20:15 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 20:40 Dest 118