38726 - KGP HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38726 known as KGP HWH LOCAL runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 118 km distance

KGP HWH LOCAL [38726] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP HWH LOCALKGPHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 Src 17:40 0
JAKPUR [JPR]1 17:49 17:50 7
MADPUR [MPD]1 17:54 17:55 13
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 17:59 18:00 18
BALICHAK [BCK]1 18:04 18:05 24
DUAN [DUAN]1 18:08 18:09 28
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 18:12 18:13 31
HAUR [HAUR]1 18:16 18:17 35
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 18:20 18:21 39
PANSKURA [PKU]1 18:26 18:27 45
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 18:32 18:33 50
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 18:37 18:38 54
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 18:41 18:42 56
MECHEDA [MCA]1 18:45 18:46 59
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 18:49 18:50 63
DEULTI [DTE]1 18:54 18:55 67
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 18:59 19:00 70
BAGNAN [BZN]1 19:03 19:04 72
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 19:10 19:11 78
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 19:14 19:15 81
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 19:18 19:19 85
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 19:22 19:23 88
CHENGEL [CGA]1 19:26 19:27 90
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 19:31 19:32 93
NALPUR [NALR]1 19:37 19:38 97
ABADA [ABB]1 19:42 19:43 100
SANKRALL [SEL]1 19:46 19:47 102
ANDUL [ADL]1 19:52 19:53 105
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 20:02 20:03 110
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 20:06 20:07 111
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 20:10 20:11 113
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 20:14 20:15 115
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 20:40 Dest 118