7116 - KCVL-HYB Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7116 known as KCVL-HYB runs from KOCHUVELI [KCVL] to HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] covering 1556 km distance

KCVL-HYB [7116] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL-HYBKCVLHYBHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KOCHUVELI [KCVL]1 Src 07:45 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 09:15 09:20 58
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 10:00 10:02 99
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 10:53 10:55 119
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 11:10 11:12 128
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 11:50 11:52 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 13:10 13:15 214
ALUVA [AWY]1 13:50 13:52 231
THRISUR [TCR]1 14:48 14:50 285
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]1 15:50 15:52 331
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 16:25 16:30 362
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 17:50 17:55 416
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 18:43 18:45 467
ERODE JN [ED]1 19:25 19:40 517
SALEM JN [SA]1 20:30 20:35 576
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 22:02 22:05 697
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 22:18 22:20 713
AMBUR [AB]1 22:35 22:37 729
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 23:35 23:37 781
CHITTOR [CTO]2 00:08 00:10 814
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 02:15 02:20 885
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 02:40 02:50 895
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 03:35 03:37 978
NELLORE [NLR]2 04:05 04:07 1017
ONGOLE [OGL]2 05:30 05:32 1133
TENALI JN [TEL]2 07:00 07:02 1239
GUNTUR JN [GNT]2 07:55 08:15 1265
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]2 09:43 09:45 1339
NALGONDA [NLDA]2 11:40 11:42 1437
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 13:20 13:25 1547
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]2 14:00 Dest 1556