KCVL-SBC EXP [16316] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KCVL-SBC EXP [16316] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL-SBC EXP16316KCVLSBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOCHUVELI [KCVL] 1 Src 16:45 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 17:37 17:40 58
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 18:18 18:20 99
HARIPPAD [HAD] 1 18:39 18:40 112
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 1 18:55 18:56 130
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 1 19:29 19:30 142
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 1 19:49 19:50 166
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 20:30 20:35 199
ALUVA [AWY] 1 20:58 21:00 218
THRISUR [TCR] 1 21:50 21:53 273
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 23:20 23:25 346
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 00:55 01:00 400
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 01:43 01:45 450
ERODE JN [ED] 2 02:40 02:45 501
SALEM JN [SA] 2 03:37 03:40 563
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 2 04:59 05:00 676
KUPPAM [KPN] 2 05:59 06:00 725
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 06:33 06:35 759
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 07:33 07:35 816
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 07:58 08:00 825
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 08:35 Dest 830
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.