KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP [17229] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP [17229] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP17229TVCHYBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 Src 07:15 0
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 07:50 07:51 41
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 08:12 08:15 64
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 1 08:38 08:39 91
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 08:58 09:00 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 09:09 09:10 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 09:18 09:20 125
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 09:39 09:40 134
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 1 09:49 09:50 142
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 10:20 10:23 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 12:05 12:10 223
ALUVA [AWY] 1 12:25 12:27 240
THRISUR [TCR] 1 13:20 13:23 294
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 14:15 14:25 327
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 14:43 14:45 336
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 15:15 15:20 367
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 16:30 16:35 421
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 17:18 17:20 472
ERODE JN [ED] 1 18:20 18:30 522
SALEM JN [SA] 1 19:25 19:30 584
MORAPPUR [MAP] 1 20:19 20:20 650
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 21:18 21:20 704
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 22:38 22:40 788
CHITTOOR [CTO] 1 23:13 23:15 821
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 00:30 00:35 892
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 00:50 01:00 902
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 02:45 02:47 985
NELLORE [NLR] 2 03:12 03:13 1024
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 2 04:14 04:15 1112
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 04:39 04:40 1140
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 05:15 05:16 1189
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 05:28 05:29 1204
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 2 05:47 05:48 1225
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 06:28 06:30 1247
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 2 07:00 07:20 1272
SATTENAPALLE [SAP] 2 07:59 08:00 1314
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL] 2 08:27 08:28 1346
NADIKUDI JN [NDKD] 2 08:50 08:51 1367
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA] 2 09:29 09:30 1406
NALGONDA [NLDA] 2 10:00 10:01 1444
CHARLAPALLI [CHZ] 2 11:40 11:42 1541
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 2 12:15 12:20 1554
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] 2 12:55 Dest 1562
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.