KCVL-HYB - 07116 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOCHUVELI (KCVL)HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
Mon 1561 Km

Train number 07116 is named as KCVL-HYB and travels 1561km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 07:45 and reaches station HYDERABAD DECAN at 14:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 07:45 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 09:15 09:20 59 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 10:00 10:02 100 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 10:46 10:48 120 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 10:58 11:00 129 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 11:40 11:42 155 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 13:05 13:10 217 1
ALUVA - AWY 13:50 13:52 234 1
THRISUR - TCR 14:37 14:40 288 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 15:50 15:52 334 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 16:25 16:30 365 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 17:50 17:55 420 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 18:43 18:45 470 1
ERODE JN - ED 19:25 19:40 520 1
SALEM JN - SA 20:30 20:35 583 1
Advertisement
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 22:02 22:05 703 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 22:18 22:20 718 1
AMBUR - AB 22:35 22:37 735 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 23:25 23:27 787 1
CHITTOR - CTO 00:08 00:10 819 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 02:15 02:20 891 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 02:40 02:50 901 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 03:35 03:37 984 2
NELLORE - NLR 04:05 04:07 1022 2
ONGOLE - OGL 05:30 05:32 1138 2
TENALI JN - TEL 07:00 07:02 1245 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 07:55 08:15 1271 2
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 09:43 09:45 1345 2
NALGONDA - NLDA 11:40 11:42 1442 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 13:20 13:25 1552 2
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 14:00 Dstn 1561 2

FAQS

KCVL-HYB - 07116 covers 1561 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL-HYB - 07116 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL-HYB - 07116 arrives at destination at 14:00.
KCVL-HYB - 07116 departs from source at 07:45.
Advertisement