KCVL EXPRESS - 12484 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Sun 3597 Km

Train number 12484 is named as KCVL EXPRESS and travels 3597km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and reaches station KOCHUVELI at 12:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 05:55 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 06:23 06:25 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 07:02 07:07 79 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 08:03 08:13 136 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 10:00 10:20 250 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 12:55 13:10 448 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 13:23 13:25 455 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 18:05 18:15 913 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 01:10 01:30 1440 2
SURAT - ST 03:05 03:10 1569 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 06:00 06:10 1784 2
PANVEL - PNVL 07:35 07:40 1852 2
CHIPLUN - CHI 11:00 11:02 2108 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 12:50 12:55 2214 2
MADGAON - MAO 17:10 17:20 2548 2
UDUPI - UD 21:32 21:34 2898 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 23:40 23:50 2979 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 00:33 00:35 3030 3
KANNUR - CAN 01:52 01:55 3116 3
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 03:10 03:15 3205 3
SHORANUR JN - SRR 04:50 05:00 3291 3
THRISUR - TCR 06:17 06:20 3324 3
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 08:10 08:15 3398 3
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 09:37 09:40 3455 3
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 10:23 10:25 3498 3
KOLLAM JN - QLN 10:57 11:00 3539 3
KOCHUVELI - KCVL 12:30 Dstn 3597 3

FAQS

KCVL EXPRESS - 12484 covers 3597 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL EXPRESS - 12484 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL EXPRESS - 12484 arrives at destination at 12:30.
KCVL EXPRESS - 12484 departs from source at 05:55.