12484 - KCVL EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12484 known as KCVL EXPRESS runs from AMRITSAR JN [ASR] to KOCHUVELI [KCVL] covering 3458 km distance

KCVL EXPRESS [12484] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL EXPRESS
ASRKCVLSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 Src 05:55 0
BEAS [BEAS] 1 06:23 06:25 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 07:05 07:10 78
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 08:05 08:15 135
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 10:05 10:20 249
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 13:20 13:40 447
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 1 13:53 13:55 454
KOTA JN [KOTA] 1 19:40 19:50 912
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 04:07 04:29 1444
SURAT [ST] 2 06:25 06:30 1573
VASAI ROAD [BSR] 2 10:50 11:00 1788
PANVEL [PNVL] 2 12:10 12:15 1852
CHIPLUN [CHI] 2 15:44 15:46 2103
RATNAGIRI [RN] 2 17:45 17:50 2209
MADGAON [MAO] 2 21:00 21:10 2524
UDUPI [UD] 3 01:38 01:40 2776
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 3 03:00 03:10 2839
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 3 03:48 03:50 2891
KANNUR [CAN] 3 05:05 05:10 2976
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 3 06:15 06:20 3065
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 3 08:10 08:20 3151
THRISUR [TCR] 3 09:12 09:15 3184
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 3 11:05 11:10 3258
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 3 12:15 12:18 3315
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 3 13:10 13:12 3359
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 3 13:55 14:00 3399
KOCHUVELI [KCVL] 3 15:15 Dest 3458