KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Wed 3597 Km

Train number 12483 is named as KCVL EXPRESS and travels 3597km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 09:10 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 13:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 09:10 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 10:05 10:08 59 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 10:42 10:44 100 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 11:20 11:23 143 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 12:55 13:00 200 1
THRISUR - TCR 14:09 14:12 274 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 15:05 15:10 307 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 16:27 16:30 392 1
KANNUR - CAN 17:52 17:55 482 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 19:03 19:05 567 1
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 20:00 20:10 619 1
UDUPI - UD 21:38 21:40 700 1
MADGAON - MAO 01:15 01:25 1049 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 04:40 04:45 1384 2
CHIPLUN - CHI 06:00 06:02 1490 2
PANVEL - PNVL 10:55 11:00 1746 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 12:40 12:45 1813 2
SURAT - ST 15:22 15:27 2028 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 16:55 17:15 2157 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 23:56 00:01 2685 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 05:40 05:42 3142 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 06:10 06:25 3150 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 09:03 09:10 3348 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 10:48 10:58 3462 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 12:20 12:25 3518 3
BEAS - BEAS 12:58 13:00 3555 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 13:50 Dstn 3597 3

FAQS

KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 covers 3597 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 arrives at destination at 13:50.
KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 departs from source at 09:10.