KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOCHUVELI (KCVL)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Wed 3597 Km

Train number 12483 is named as KCVL EXPRESS and travels 3597km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 09:15 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 20:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 09:15 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 10:05 10:08 59 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 10:43 10:45 100 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 11:27 11:30 143 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 12:55 13:00 200 1
THRISUR - TCR 14:02 14:05 274 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 15:00 15:05 307 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 16:22 16:25 392 1
KANNUR - CAN 17:52 17:55 482 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 18:48 18:50 567 1
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 20:05 20:15 619 1
UDUPI - UD 21:50 21:52 700 1
MADGAON - MAO 02:10 02:20 1049 2
Advertisement
RATNAGIRI - RN 07:00 07:05 1384 2
CHIPLUN - CHI 08:28 08:30 1490 2
PANVEL - PNVL 13:35 13:40 1746 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 15:45 15:50 1813 2
SURAT - ST 19:30 19:35 2028 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:03 22:21 2157 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 06:05 06:10 2685 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 12:36 12:38 3142 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 13:00 13:15 3150 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 16:00 16:10 3348 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:10 18:20 3462 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 19:20 19:25 3518 3
BEAS - BEAS 20:03 20:05 3555 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 20:50 Dstn 3597 3

FAQS

KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 covers 3597 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 arrives at destination at 20:50.
KCVL EXPRESS - 12483 departs from source at 09:15.
Advertisement