KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP - 16319 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)BANASWADI (BAND)
Thu, Sat 845 Km

Train number 16319 is named as KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 845km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 18:05 and reaches station BANASWADI at 10:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 18:05 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 19:08 19:10 59 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 20:00 20:02 120 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 20:43 20:45 155 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 22:13 22:15 217 1
THRISUR - TCR 23:38 23:40 288 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 00:57 01:00 365 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 02:27 02:30 420 2
ERODE JN - ED 04:25 04:30 520 2
SALEM JN - SA 05:22 05:25 583 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 08:31 08:32 781 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 09:32 09:34 837 2
BANASWADI - BAND 10:30 Dstn 845 2

FAQS

KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP - 16319 covers 845 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP - 16319 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP - 16319 arrives at destination at 10:30.
KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP - 16319 departs from source at 18:05.