KCVL- UBL EXPRESS [12778] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KCVL- UBL EXPRESS [12778] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL- UBL EXPRESS12778KCVLUBLSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOCHUVELI [KCVL] 1 Src 12:50 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 13:42 13:45 58
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 14:40 14:42 119
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 14:51 14:52 128
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 15:25 15:28 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 16:50 16:55 216
THRISUR [TCR] 1 18:07 18:10 288
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 19:35 19:40 361
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 1 20:59 21:00 409
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 21:43 21:45 453
ERODE JN [ED] 1 22:45 22:50 503
SALEM JN [SA] 1 23:40 23:45 566
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 02:33 02:35 762
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 2 04:30 04:40 839
TUMKUR [TK] 2 05:33 05:35 902
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 2 07:15 07:20 998
BIRUR JN [RRB] 2 08:08 08:10 1044
DAVANGERE [DVG] 2 09:43 09:45 1158
HARIHAR [HRR] 2 10:08 10:10 1171
RANIBENNUR [RNR] 2 10:33 10:35 1203
HAVERI [HVR] 2 10:58 11:00 1236
HUBLI JN [UBL] 2 12:40 Dest 1311
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.