KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KACHEGUDA (KCG)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Sat 1293 Km

Train number 17615 is named as KCG-MDU EXP and travels 1293km distance

Train departs from station KACHEGUDA at 06:00 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 06:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KACHEGUDA - KCG Src 06:00 0 1
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 07:50 07:51 106 1
GADWAL - GWD 09:04 09:05 181 1
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 10:18 10:20 237 1
DHONE - DHNE 11:10 11:15 290 1
ANANTAPUR - ATP 12:54 12:55 402 1
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 13:53 13:55 436 1
KADIRI - KRY 14:59 15:00 503 1
MADANAPALLE RD - MPL 15:59 16:00 580 1
PILER - PIL 16:49 16:50 622 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 18:14 18:15 663 1
Advertisement
CHITTOR - CTO 18:44 18:45 693 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 19:50 19:55 726 1
AMBUR - AB 20:43 20:45 778 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 20:58 21:00 794 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 21:28 21:30 809 1
SALEM JN - SA 22:57 23:00 930 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:20 00:30 992 2
KARUR - KRR 01:33 01:35 1057 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:10 03:15 1133 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 04:35 04:40 1228 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 04:58 04:59 1253 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 06:15 Dstn 1293 2

FAQS

KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 covers 1293 kilometer to reach destination.
KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 arrives at destination at 06:15.
KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement