KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KACHEGUDA (KCG)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Sat 1293 Km

Train number 17615 is named as KCG-MDU EXP and travels 1293km distance

Train departs from station KACHEGUDA at 06:05 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 05:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KACHEGUDA - KCG Src 06:05 0 1
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 07:38 07:40 106 1
GADWAL - GWD 08:39 08:40 181 1
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 09:38 09:40 237 1
DHONE - DHNE 11:13 11:15 290 1
ANANTAPUR - ATP 12:58 13:00 402 1
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 13:38 13:40 436 1
KADIRI - KRY 14:39 14:40 503 1
MADANAPALLE RD - MPL 15:34 15:35 580 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 17:25 17:30 663 1
CHITTOR - CTO 17:54 17:55 693 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 18:50 18:55 726 1
AMBUR - AB 19:38 19:40 778 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 19:53 19:55 794 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 20:28 20:30 809 1
SALEM JN - SA 22:27 22:30 930 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:55 00:05 992 2
KARUR - KRR 00:58 01:00 1057 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 02:25 02:30 1133 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 03:42 03:45 1228 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 05:10 Dstn 1293 2

FAQS

KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 covers 1293 kilometer to reach destination.
KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 arrives at destination at 05:10.
KCG-MDU EXP - 17615 departs from source at 06:05.