17615 - KCG-MDU EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17615 known as KCG-MDU EXP runs from KACHEGUDA [KCG] to MADURAI JN [MDU] covering 1292 km distance

KCG-MDU EXP [17615] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCG-MDU EXP
KCGMDUMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KACHEGUDA [KCG]1 Src 06:00 0
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]1 07:50 07:51 105
GADWAL [GWD]1 09:15 09:16 180
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]1 10:15 10:16 236
DHONE [DHNE]1 11:10 11:15 289
ANANTAPUR [ATP]1 12:54 12:55 401
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]1 13:55 13:57 435
KADIRI [KRY]1 15:01 15:02 502
MADANAPALLE RD [MPL]1 16:09 16:10 579
PILER [PIL]1 16:54 16:55 621
PAKALA JN [PAK]1 18:29 18:30 662
CHITTOOR [CTO]1 19:09 19:10 692
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 19:58 20:00 725
AMBUR [AB]1 20:43 20:45 777
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 20:58 21:00 793
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 21:28 21:30 808
SALEM JN [SA]1 23:02 23:05 928
ERODE JN [ED]2 00:20 00:30 991
KARUR [KRR]2 01:32 01:35 1056
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 03:25 03:35 1132
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 04:48 04:50 1226
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]2 05:09 05:10 1252
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 06:30 Dest 1292