KBT-VLCY LOCAL - 43952 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KADAMBATTUR (KBT)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 75 Km

Train number 43952 is named as KBT-VLCY LOCAL and travels 75km distance

Train departs from station KADAMBATTUR at 12:05 and reaches station VELACHERY at 14:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KADAMBATTUR - KBT Src 12:05 0 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 12:08 12:09 2 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 12:14 12:15 6 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 12:18 12:19 8 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 12:21 12:22 12 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 12:24 12:25 15 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 12:29 12:30 18 1
NEMILICHERRY HALT - NEC 12:32 12:33 22 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 12:36 12:37 24 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 12:38 12:39 30 1
AVADI - AVD 12:42 12:43 33 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 12:46 12:47 35 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 12:49 12:50 37 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 12:52 12:53 38 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 12:55 12:56 40 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 12:58 12:59 42 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 13:02 13:03 44 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 13:05 13:06 46 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 13:07 13:08 47 1
Advertisement
PERAMBUR - PER 13:09 13:10 47 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 13:11 13:12 49 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 13:17 13:18 52 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 13:22 13:23 54 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:35 13:45 55 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:48 13:49 57 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 13:50 13:51 58 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 13:52 13:53 59 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 13:54 13:55 60 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 13:56 13:57 61 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 13:58 13:59 62 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 14:03 14:04 64 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 14:05 14:06 65 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 14:07 14:08 66 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 14:09 14:10 67 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 14:11 14:12 68 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 14:14 14:15 70 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 14:17 14:18 72 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 14:19 14:20 73 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 14:30 Dest 75 1

FAQS

KBT-VLCY LOCAL - 43952 covers 75 kilometer to reach destination.
KBT-VLCY LOCAL - 43952 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KBT-VLCY LOCAL - 43952 arrives at destination at 14:30.
KBT-VLCY LOCAL - 43952 departs from source at 12:05.
Advertisement